Programme
8:00 – 18:00
Gostiny Dvor |
Registration |
9:00 – 11:00
Gostiny Dvor, Conference Hall 3 | The XXIII Meeting of the Transport Policy Council under the EurAsEC Integration Committee
(for members of the Council) |
9:00 – 16:30
Gostiny Dvor, Conference Hall 1 | The Second Professional Conference
“The Main Aspects of Information Disclosureand Corporate Reporting”. "New Verst" Awarding Competition (organised by Gudok newspaper and Control Panel magazine) |
10:00 – 11:30
Gostiny Dvor, Plenary Session Hall | Conference Sponsor
Expert dialogue Moscow 2020: Transformation of the Transport Ideology
Ekaterina Grinchevskaya, Presenter, Russia 24 Speakers: Oleg Belozerov, Deputy Transport Minister of the Russian Federation Antoine Grumbach, Director, Antoine Grumbach et Associes Jan С. Harder, Vice-President, Mainline CIS Region, Alstom Ltd., Russia Alexander Morozov, Co-Chair, Interregional Public Movement “City and Transport” Alexander Vorobyov, Minister of Transport, Moscow Region Alexey Zotov, First Deputy General Director, Moscow Ring Railway |
10:00 – 11:30
Gostiny Dvor, Conference Hall 2 | Conference Sponsor
Conference Public-Private Partnership in the Road Transport Sector. Investment and Infrastructure Market Prospects
Oleg Belozerov, Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation Sergey Kelbakh, Chairman of the Board, Avtodor Speakers: Alexander Nosov, Deputy Chairman, Investment Policy and Corporate Development, Avtodor Christian Heurtebis, Project Director – Russia, Vinci Concessions Mikhael Plakhov, General Director, Glavnaya Doroga Concession Company Vladimir Potapov, Deputy Head, Road Operation Department, Avtodor Denis Patrin, Head, Department of Concession Contests and Legal Support of Public-Private Partnership Projects, Avtodor Tomasz Telma, Director for Europe and Central Asia, International Finance Corporation Olga Revzina, Partner, Herbert Smith Leonid Sidorenko, Deputy Executive Director - Project & Structured Finance, Gazprombank Innokenty Ivanov, Partner, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer Stefano Granati, General Director, ANAS S.p.A. Jean-Pierre Vurpillot, Commercial Director, Bouygues Travaux Publics Michael Mineev, Deputy Director, Projects Insurance, SOGAZ |
11:30 – 12:00 | Coffee break |
12:00 – 14:30
Gostiny Dvor, Conference Hall 2 | Conference Sponsor
Conference Public-Private Partnership in the Road Transport Sector. Investment and Infrastructure Market Prospects (part 2) |
12:00 – 13:30
Gostiny Dvor, Conference Hall 3 | The XXXII Session of the Coordinating Transport Meeting of CIS Member States
(for CTM members) |
12:00 – 13:30
Gostiny Dvor, Plenary Session Hall | Sponsor
Special session The Benefits of Rail Transport: Comfort, Speed, Environment
Moderator:
Flavio Canetti, Senior Director, Business Development, Bombardier Transportation Bernard Gonnet, Managing Director Russia and CIS, Alstom Russia Paul Priestman, Founder and Director, Priestmangoode Roman Savushkin, General Director, United Wagon Company Alexander Sidorenko, Minister for Transport and Communications of the Sverdlovsk Region Oleg Sienko, General Director, Uralvagonzavod Alexey Tsydenov, Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation Sergey Kaletin, Deputy General Director for Technical Development-Chief Engineer, Freight One |
13:30 – 15:00 | Lunch |
15:00 – 15:30
Gostiny Dvor | Exhibition opening ceremony |
15:30 – 16:00
Gostiny Dvor | Tour of the Exhibition by the official delegation |
16:00 – 17:30
Gostiny Dvor, Plenary Session Hall | Plenary session
Updating the 2030 Transport Strategy: Mobility, Accessibility, Quality Speakers: Sergey Ivanov, Head, Administration of the President of the Russian Federation Arkady Dvorkovich, Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation Maxim Sokolov, Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation Vladimir Yakunin, President, Russian Railways Sergey Zheleznyak, Deputy Chairman, State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation Mikhail Kuzovlev, President-Chairman of the Board, Bank of Moscow |
18:30
Vetoshny Hall | Evening reception
hosted by Russian Minister of Transport Maxim Sokolov |
9:00 – 18:00
Gostiny Dvor |
Registration |
10:00 – 18:00
Gostiny Dvor | Visit by experts to the VI International Exhibition Transport of Russia |
9:30 – 16:00
Aerostar Hotel | Conference
Improving Government Control Over Transport Security and Safety |
10:00 – 11:30
Gostiny Dvor, Conference Hall 1 | Open discussion
Updating the 2030 Transport Strategy: Mobility, Accessibility, Quality Moderator: Mikhail Blinkin, Director, Institute of Transport Economics and Transport Policy National Research University of Higher School of Economics, Member, Public Chamber of the Russian Federation Speakers: Evgeny Belyanko, Vice-President, GLONASS Sergey Bushuev, Deputy Rector, Ural State Railway University Oleg Evseev, Director, Scientific Center for Complex Transport Problems, Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation Alexey Klyavin, President, Association of Shipping Companies Vladimir Kosoy, Vice-President, Center for Strategic Research Olga Krivova, Deputy General Director, Corporation of Development Alexander Misharin, First Vice-President, Russian Railways; President, Russian Academy of Transport Oleg Sienko, General Director, Uralvagonzavod Alexey Tsydenov, Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation |
10:00 – 13:30
Gostiny Dvor, Conference Hall 2 | With the participation of
Conference Development of the Regional Air Transportation Market in the Russian Federation Moderator: Oleg Panteleev, Head of Industrial Aviaport Media Agency Speakers: Valery Okulov, Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation Alexander Neradko, Head, Federal Air Transport Agency Semen Vinokurov, Minister of transport and Road Facilities, Sakha Yakutia Republic of the Russian Federation Alexander Fridlyand, Director, Research Center of Economic Analysis and Monitoring, the State Research Institute of Civil Aviation Alexey Kaidalov, Acting General Director, FSUE Association of Civil Airports (Airfields) Igor Moiseenko, General Director, FSUE State ATM Corporation Alexander Katsman, Deputy General Director, FSUE Administration of Civilian Airports (Airfields) Evgeny Andrachnikov, Chairman of Board of Directors, Avia Management Group Pavel Udod, First Deputy General Director, Yakutia Airline Sergey Dotsenko, Commercial Director, Airport Koltsovo Alexander Berezin, General Director, Vektor NG Rus Eduard Gorbachevsky, Deputy General Director, Work with Clients, GTLK |
10:00 – 11:00
Gostiny Dvor, Conference Hall 3 | Presentation of research WCIOM ‘Comprehensive Audit of Service Quality in Transport’
The Transport Complex in the Mirror of Public Opinion |
11:30 – 13:00 | Coffee break |
12:30 – 14:00
Gostiny Dvor, Conference Hall 3 | Roundtable
Electric Vehicles Market in Russia: Economic and Infrastructural Challenges
Igor Morzharetto, Deputy Editor-in-Chief, Za Rulem magazine Speakers: Nikolay Asaul, Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation Sergey Chernenko, Public Relations Manager of the Project ‘Innovative Transport’, ROLF Import Leonid Lipsits, Director, State Policy in the Field of Road and Urban Passenger Transport Department, Ministry of transport of the Russian Federation Maxim Osorin, General Director and Founder, Revolta Andrey Veselkov, Expert, Society Protect the Rights of Motorists |
14:00 – 15:30
Gostiny Dvor, Conference Hall 1 | With the participation of
Conference Economics of Water Transport The strategy for development of sea and inland water transport:
Serik Zhusupov, President, Association of Russian Seaports Alexey Klyavin, President, Association of Shipping Companies Speakers: Marat Shaidayev, Chairman of the Board of Directors, Novorossiysk Commercial Sea Port Konstantin Anisimov, General Director, Moscow Inland Navigation Rishat Bagaoutdinov, Chairman of the Board of Directors, Volga Shipping Olga Denshchikova, Director, Marketing Department, National Container Company Igor Korotetsky, Director, Team Leader on Corporate Governance and Sustainability, KPMG Andrey Lavrishchev, General Director, Federal State Unitary Enterprise ROSMORPORT Mariya Mikhaylenko, Partner, Roland Berger Strategy Consultants Dmitry Morozov, Chairman of the working committee for investment programmes for development of the seaport infrastructure of the Association of Commercial Seaports Mikhail Nenashev, Chairman, Foundation for the Support of the Russian Navy Victor Olersky, Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation Andrey Prihno, Chief Engineer, Lena United River Shipping Company Dmitry Rusanov, Deputy Director, Fleet Operations Department, Sovcomflot Gennady Yegorov, General Director, Marine Engineering Bureau |
14:30 – 16:30
Gostiny Dvor, Conference Hall 3 | With the participation of
Roundtable Innovative Development of Road Industry |
15:30 – 16:00 | Coffee break |
16:00 – 17:30
Gostiny Dvor, Conference Hall 1 | With the participation of
Conference Economics of Water Transport (part 2) |