logo-tn-ru-white

Programme

Last updated 14 December 2015

  • 3 DECEMBER
  • 4 DECEMBER
  • 5 DECEMBER

Topic of the Day: #STRATEGY

09:00-10:30
Gostiny Dvor
Conference Hall No. 1

Business Breakfast by the Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation
(by invitation only)

TV Link-Up with the Republic of Tatarstan
To observe the end of construction of federal facilities and regional part within the project entitled
“Sviyazhsky Interregional Multimodal Logistics Centre (Republic of Tatarstan)”

10:00-12:00
Gostiny Dvor
Conference Hall No. 2

International Conference VTM Dorproekt
An Integrated Approach to Ensuring the Quality of Design Products. Project Management

  • Information modelling technologies in the design of road facilities as the factor improving design solutions
  • External and internal quality factors of design documents
  • FUTURE WITH BIM: methodology, implementation, efficiency
  • International and Russian project management trends
  • Integrated approach to project management at BTM dorproject
  • Information systems in addressing construction control tasks
  • Relevant project management issues in consideration of FIDIC practices

Moderator:
Igor Urmanov, First Deputy Board Chairman of the Management Board for Technological Policies, Russian Highways State Company

Speakers:
Matti-Esko Järvenpää, Development Manager, WSP Finland ltd.
Oleg Kaschenko, Vice-President, National Association of Construction Engineering Consultants, NACEC; Advisor to the CEO, Institute Stroyproekt
Yuliya Lapitskaya, Deputy Chief Engineer, VTM Dorproekt
Vitaly Mironuk, Head, Design Department of Highways, Avtodor-Engineering
Sergey Panfilov, Chief Specialist, VTM dorproekt Stolitsa Ltd., PhD (Moscow, Russia)
Alexey Polkovnikov, President, National Project Management Association СОВНЕТ
Alexey Semenov, Chairman of the Board, Geoscan Group
Mikhail Tkachenko, Founder, VTM dorproekt
Yury Trubitcin, Managing Partner, Project PRACTICE; Vice-President, Management Association project SOVNET

10:30
Gostiny Dvor
Press Centre
Agreement and Memorandum Signing Ceremony
10:30-12:00
Gostiny Dvor
Conference Hall No. 3
Round Table United Nations Development Programme  / Global Environment Facility  - Ministry of Transport of Russia Project “Reducing GHG Emissions from Road Transport in Russia’s Medium-sized Cities”
Developing Non-motorised Modes of Transport
  • Public transport and non-motorised modes: the perfect alliance
  • Showcases of promoting sustainable active mobility: THE PEP partnership for cycling and the Austrian masterplans for cycling and walking
  • Bicycle culture in Russia: historical challenges and development prospects
  • Recovering cities for pedestrians: some international trends

Welcome addresses:
Maxim Sokolov, Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Olivier Adam, Deputy Regional Director, UNDP RBEC

Moderator:
Yury Trofimenko, Head of the Department of Technosphere Security, Moscow Automobile and Road Construction University (MADI), Director, Institute of Energy and Environment Challenges at MADI

Speakers:
Angel Aparicio, Associate Professor at the Department of Transport Engineering, Technical University of Madrid, Spain
Konstantin Glukhenkiy, Economic Affairs Officer, Sustainable Transport Division of the United Nations Economic Commission for Europe
Vladimir Kumov, Author and Curator of the National Project Let's bike it!, Advisor to the Deputy Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Mohamed Mezghani, Deputy Secretary General, International Association of Public Transport (UITP), Belgium

11:00
Gostiny Dvor
Opening ceremony of the exhibition
11:30-12:00
Gostiny Dvor
Official tour across the exhibition by Ministers of Coordination Meeting for Transport between CIS Member States
12:00-12:30
Gostiny Dvor
catering zone
Coffee break
12:30-14:00
Gostiny Dvor
Conference Hall No. 3

Round Table Union of Railway Constructors
Transport construction in a tough economic environment

  • What infrastructure does Russia need for developing a hi-tech, competitive market for transport services?
  • Legislative and regulatory base: what initiatives will really accelerate project delivery?
  • Demand for technologies: how does the logistics and heavy engineering business alter the transport infrastructure’s operational tasks?
  • What technologies might make Russia’s transport infrastructure more competitive?
  • Import substitution: a cure-all or a threat? What exactly can we and must we produce on our own?
  • The need for engineering and managerial staff: should responsibility be divided between universities and business? 

Moderator:
Gennady Talashkin, President,  Union of Railway Constructors

Speakers:
Boris Gusev, Corresponding Member, Russian Academy of Sciences; President, Russian Academy of Engineering
Eduard Dadov, Vice-President, NOSTROY
Alexander Misharin, First Vice-President for Development of High Speed Traffic, Russian Railways; CEO, High-Speed Rail Lines
Alexander Miskaryan, Executive Director, Bamstroymekhanizatsia
Alexey Surovtsev, Chairman of the Board of Directors, Deputy CEO – Technical Director, Institute Stroyproekt
Alexander Teploukhov, CEO, VSP - Management Organization Murom Switch Works
Alexey Tsydenov, Deputy Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Andrey Volkov, CEO, Roszheldorproekt
Mikhail Zherebtsov, CEO, Administration of Civil Airports (Airfields)
Anton Zubikhin, Deputy CEO  for Sales and Relations with Public Authorities, Sinara Transport Machines

13:30-15:00
Gostiny Dvor
Coliseum

Expert Dialogue
Inland Water Transport of Russia: Systemic Problems and Ways to Resolve Them

  • On systemic problems of inland water transport development
  • Acting on the Russian President’s instructions to divert freight flows from road to inland water transport 
  • On foreign experience of government support for developing inland water transport and on measures aimed at diverting freight flows from road to inland water transport
  • On gradual transition to financing by federal budgetary funds, based on approved standards for maintenance of internal waterways and navigable hydraulic engineering installations by 2018
  • On development of cruise and water tourism in the Russian Federation

Welcome address:
Igor Levitin, Assistant to the President, Russian Federation

Moderator:
Alexander Davydenko, Advisor to the Minister of Transport, Russian Federation

Speakers:
Konstantin Anisimov, CEO, Moscow Steamship Company 
Peter Caky, Counsellor for Maintenance of Navigable Waterways, Danube Commission Secretariat
Zakhary Dzhioyev, Director, Economics and Finance Administration, Federal Agency of Sea and Inland Water Transport
Sergey Korneev, Deputy Head, Federal Agency for Tourism
Stanislav Naboko, Chief Executive, Main Directorate for Construction, Transport, Housing, Utilities and Roads, Altai Region
Tatyana Pantina, Professor, DSc (Econ.), Provost for Academic Work, State Admiral Makarov University of Sea and River Fleet
Viktor Vovk, Deputy Head, Federal Agency of Sea and Inland Water Transport

14:00-15:00
Gostiny Dvor
catering zone
Lunch
14:30-16:30
Gostiny Dvor
Conference Hall No. 3

Round Table
On Specific Issues regarding the Practical Implementation of Current Russian Federation Legislation on Transport Security
(by invitation only)

  • Key problems in holding inspections conditioned on safe transport regulations
  • Certain aspects of control and oversight in ensuring safe public transport
  • Relevant issues of training and certification of personnel in charge of safe transport
  • Specifics of ensuring transport safety in the transport infrastructure and transport vehicles not liable to rating by type of transport 

Welcome address:
Maxim Sokolov, Minister of Transport, Russian Federation

Moderator:
Nikolay Zakhryapin, Deputy Minister of Transport, Russian Federation

Speakers:
Anatoly Demyanov, Deputy Director, Department of Transport Safety and Special Programmes, Ministry of Transport, Russian Federation
Alexander Kornienko, Director, Department of Transport Safety and Special Programmes, Ministry of Transport, Russian Federation
Alexey Pyatigorsky, Deputy Director, Department of Transport Safety and Special Programmes, Ministry of Transport, Russian Federation
Vyacheslav Seden, Deputy Director, Department of Transport Safety and Special Programmes, Ministry of Transport, Russian Federation

15:00-16:45
Gostiny Dvor
Official tour across the exhibition
15:30-16:30
Gostiny Dvor
Conference Hall No. 2
Council of State Administrations for CIS Sea and River Transport
15:30-17:00
Gostiny Dvor
Coliseum

Plenary session
Transport Infrastructure for 2018 FIFA World Cup to Encourage Growth in Russia’s Regions

  • How are the constituent entities of the Russian Federation preparing for the World Cup?
  • What impact is the World Cup having on the economies of constituent entities of the Russian Federation?
  • Which transport solutions will be used following the World Cup?

Welcome addresses:
Igor Levitin, Aide to the President , Russian Federation
Vadim Tulpanov, Chairman, Federation Council of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation on the Preparation and Holding of the 2018 World Cup in the Russian Cup
Maxim Sokolov, Minister of Transport, Russian Federation

Moderator:
Terenty Mescheryakov, CEO, Olympic Games Transport Directorate

Speakers:
Andrey Bocharov, Governor, Volgograd Region
Evgeny Chudinovsky, CEO, MC Airports of Regions
Vasily Golubev, Governor, Rostov Region
Stefano Manelli, Director of Citec in Italy, Advisor to UEFA and IOC for Transport

Life Translation from the Constraction Sites in Saint Petersburg and Rostov-on-Don

17:00-18:30
Gostiny Dvor
Conference Hall No. 2

Round Table
Transport Infrastructure Specialisation

  • Specialisation of different types of transport on various service types and distances
  • Competitive advantages of different types of transport depending on distance and service time requirements
  • Competition and convergence in freight and passenger transport services
  • Optimisation of the government investment and regulatory policy for creating and developing the transport infrastructure at minimum cost
  • Competition for routes between different types of transport
  • Organisation of a multimodal transport service

Moderator:
Vladimir Kosoy, President, Centre for Infrastructure Economics

Speakers:
Christian Böttger, Development Director, A+S
Mikhail Dmitriev, President, New Economic Growth
Yury Elizaryev, Advisor to Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Innokenty Ivanov, Partner, Head of Infrastructure and Transport Practice, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Dmitry Kovalev,  Partner, PricewaterhouseCoopers Russia
Yaroslav Mandron, Director, Department for the State Regulation of Tariffs, Infrastructure Reforms and Energy Efficiency, Ministry of Economic Development , Russian Federation
Alexander Misharin, First Vice-President for Development of High Speed Traffic, Russian Railways; CEO, High-Speed Rail Lines
Dmitry Rutenberg, Deputy Head, Department for Control over Transport and Communications, Federal Antimonopoly Service
Konstantin Sokolov, President, FESCO Group
Alexey Tsydenov, Deputy Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Dmitry Tvardovsky, Director, Department of Strategic Planning, Russian Highways State Company
Kirill Yankov, Head of Laboratory, Institute of National Economic Forecasting under Russian Academy of Sciences; Deputy Chairman, Union of Consumers, Russian Railways

17:00-18:30
Gostiny Dvor
Conference Hall No. 3

Round Table
Effectiveness and Safety of Flights with Flight Information Services Organised at Low Intensity Airfields

  • World flight operation technologies without flight dispatch services at low-intensity airfields
  • Foreign experience in determining the needs of air traffic management at airfields
  • The need to implement global flight operation technologies without flight dispatch services at low-intensity airfields, existing problems
  • The urgent need to implement global technologies in helicopter companies
  • The position of the airport administration, airline executives and individual pilots on implementation of global flight operation technologies without flight dispatch services at low-intensity airfields, existing problems 
  • Acquired experience: further refinement of use of air traffic management technologies at low-intensity airfields

Moderator:
Valery Okulov, Deputy Minister of Transport, Russian Federation

Speakers:
Oleg Baryakhtar, Chief Navigating Officer, Department for Air Navigation Flight Support, UTair-Helicopter Services
Dmitry Kosolapov, Deputy Director for Air Traffic Management Infrastructure, IATA Representatives in Russia and the CIS
Vasily Kryuk, CEO, Yamal Airlines
Oleg Nikolaev, Deputy CEO, Airport Surgut
Alexander Pivovarov, Director, Air Traffic Management, North Siberia Flight Navigation, State Corporation
Vladimir Tyurin, President, Association of Private Pilots and Aircraft Owners
Alexander Sorokovikh, Director, Air Traffic Management, North Siberia Flight Navigation, State Corporation
Oleg Yevtushenko, Senior Deputy CEO, Manager of Scientific-Research Air Navigation Institute Branch, Federal State Unitary Enterprise Scientific-Research Institute of Civil Aviation

17:00-19:00
Gostiny Dvor
Conference Hall No. 1
Coordination Meeting for Transport between CIS Member States
19:00-21:00
Restaurant
Vremena Goda
Official Reception Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation
(by invitation only)

Topic of the Day: INTERACTION

09:00-10:00
Gostiny Dvor
Conference Hall No. 2

Round Table
Prospects for Air Service Market Development with an Eye to the New Challenges

  • Which state support mechanisms for regional aviation will allow effective development of this form of transport without making it dependent on budget subsidies?
  • How can regional airports be given investment appeal?
  • What is preventing constituent entities of the Russian Federation and investors from being actively involved in this programme?
  • How can regional aviation be provided with all the requisite resources in time?

Moderator:
Stanislav Solomko, Associate Partner, Head of Representative Office in Russian Federation

Speakers:
Ivan Batanov, Deputy Director Network&Revenue  Management, Aeroflot - Russian Airlines
Sergey Emdin, CEO, Northern Capital Gateway
Alexander Fridlyan, PhD, Director NC-19, State Research Institute for Civil Aviation (GosNII GA)
Andrey Kruglov, Head of Department of Regulation of Transport, Federal Air Transport Agency
Andrey Martirosov, CEO, Airline UTair
Denis Nuzhdin, Managing Director – Deputy Airport Director, Domodedovo Airport
Valery Okulov, Deputy Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Evgeny Plaksin, CEO, International Airport Simferopol
Vladimir Tasun, President, Russian Airtransport Operators Association
Yaroslav Zubilov, Director, PR&GR, Northern Capital Gateway

09:00-13:00
Gostiny Dvor
Conference Hall No. 1

Conference Russian Highways State Company
Development of Expressways of the Russian Federation

  •  State policy priorities in developing the federal road network of the Russian Federation
  •  Approaches for forming Russia's national high-speed highway network
  •  Impact of expanding the high-speed highway network on economic development
  •  Prospects for development of the regional road network
  •  International experience of creating high-speed highway networks

Welcome addresses:
Evgeny Ditrikh, First Deputy Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Sergey Kelbakh, Chairman of the Board, Russian Highways State Company
Roman Starovoyt, Head, Federal Road Agency, Ministry of Transport, Russian Federation
Igor Starygin, CEO, RADOR Association 

Moderator:
Sergey Kelbakh, Chairman of the Board, Russian Highways State Company

Speakers:
Alexander Bazhenov, C EO, Federal Center for Project Finance
Ilgiz Bikmukhametov, Vice-Chairman, State Committee for Transport and Road Economy, Republic of Bashkortostan
Pavel Kadochnikov, Provost of All-Russia Foreign Trade Academy, Ministry for Economic Development, Russian Federation
Igor Kostyuchenko, Director of Department for State Road Policy, Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation
Igor Poberezhnyuk, Director for Project Development, Vinci Concessions

10:00-11:30
Gostiny Dvor
Coliseum

Casual Discussion
with Deputy Ministers of Transport of the Russian Federation

Moderators:
Maxim Sokolov, Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Vadim Tikhomirov, Radio Host, Mayak Radio Station

Speakers:
Evgeny Ditrikh, First Deputy Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Sergey Aristov, State Secretary – Deputy Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Nikolay Asaul, Deputy Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Valery Okulov, Deputy Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Viktor Olersky, Deputy Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Alexey Tsydenov, Deputy Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Nikolay Zakhryapin
, Deputy Minister of Transport, Russian Federation

10:00-12:00
Gostiny Dvor
Conference Hall No. 3

Section of Science and Technology Council, Ministry of Transport, Russian Federation
State Policy in Marine and River Transport
(by invitation only)

12:00-13:00
Gostiny Dvor
Catering zone
Lunch
12:00-13:30
Gostiny Dvor
Conference Hall No. 2

Round Table
Implementing the Tolling System to Cover the Damage Caused to Federal Public Highways by Vehicles with a Permitted Maximum Weight in Excess of 12 Tons

  • The main prerequisites and principles of tolling to compensate for damage caused to federal public highways by vehicles with a permitted maximum weight in excess of 12 tonnes
  • First results of introducing the system of tolling to compensate for damage caused to federal public highways by vehicles with a permitted maximum weight in excess of 12 tonnes

Welcome addresses:
Evgeny Ditrich,  First Deputy Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Roman Starovoyt, Head, Federal Road Agency, Ministry of Transport, Russian Federation
Sergey Ten, Deputy Chairman of the Transport Committee, State Duma, Federal Assembly, Russian Federation

Moderator:
Dmitry Pronchatov
, Deputy Head, Federal Road Agency, Ministry of Transport, Russian Federation

Speakers:
Valery Alekseev, Vice-President, Russian Road Transport Union
Mikhail Blinkin, Director, Institute for Transport Economics and Transport Policy Studies, Higher School of Economics
Aleksey Bogdanov, National Transport Manager, Wimm -Bill-Dann
Paul Brusser, Head, Directorate of Infrastructure Projects; Managing Director, Department of Project and Structured Finance, Gazprombank
Ivan Grigorovich, Head, Roads of Russia
Gleb Kinder, Member of the Presidium of the Board, OPORA RUSSIA
Elena Semenova, Head, Legal Provision and Public - Private Partnership, Federal Road Agency
Alexander Shumsky, Project Manager, Probok.net
Alexander Sovetnikov, CEO, RT- Invest Transport Systems
Igor Starygin, CEO, Association RADOR
Kirill Terentiev, Deputy CEO, National Telematic Systems

12:00-14:00
Business Centre Vivaldi
Fourth Meeting of Ministers of Authorised Bodies of Member States, Eurasian Economic Union (EEU)
(by invitation only)
12:30-14:30
Gostiny Dvor
Conference Hall No. 3

Round table
Use of GLONASS Satellite Navigation Technologies to Raise the Effectiveness of the Transport Industry and Ensure Transport Safety

  • Regulatory support for use of navigation technologies in the transport complex
  • Monitoring and oversight using GLONASS technologies
  • Raising the effectiveness of transport management in constituent entities of the Russian Federation

Welcome addresses:
Igor Levitin, Aide to the President , Russian Federation
Alexey Tsydenov, Deputy Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Alexander Morozov, Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade, Russian Federation
Sergey Efremov, Vice-President, All-Russian Union of Insurers

Moderator:
Andrey Nedosekov, CEO, GLONASS

Speakers:
Grigory Bakunov, Director of Technology Diffusion, Yandex
Valdimir Dubrovsky, Vice-President, Gonets
Semen Fokin, Director, Cars Directorate, Cesar Satellite
Andrey Gatin, Project Manager, SpaceTeam
Alexander Gurko, President, GLONASS
Igor Kashirin, CEO, GLOSAV
Vladimir Klimov, Executive Director, GLONASS / GNSS-Forum Association
Alexander Moldovanov, Director, Project Management Service, GLONASS
Alexey Pershin, Executive Director, Center of Navigation Technologies
Alexander Pilipovich, Advisor to the CEO, NAVIS
Andrey Platonov, First Deputy CEO, SpaceTeam
Igor Rozenberg, First Deputy CEO, NIIAS
Yury Visnevsky, Commercial Director, SKAUT
Oleg Zavalishin
, CEO, Spektr

13:30-16:00
Gostiny Dvor
Conference Hall No. 1

Round Table
Russian Highways State Company, Avtodor Engineering
Improvement of the Pricing System in the Road Industry: Tasks, Problems, Prospects

  • Event increasing the reliability of determination of estimate cost of works during construction reconstruction, overhaul, repair and maintenance of motor roads for General use
  • Using the resource method of determining the cost of projects and using of consolidated standards for prices of engineering solutions to the kinds of road construction works
  • Creating national and regional bases (databases) on the cost of inputs and labor resources, as well as analogous objects
  • Implementation of regular actualisation of individual quotations and elemental estimate standards for construction and reconstruction of roads
  • The implementation of the Resolution of the RF Government dated 23 August 2007 No. 539 "About norms of expenses of money for the maintenance and repair of roads of Federal importance and rules of their calculation", in connection with the increase of overhaul period of 12 years

Welcome addresses:
Evgeny Ditrich,  First Deputy Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Elena Sierra, Deputy Minister of Construction and Housing Utilities, Russian Federation
Sergey Ten, Deputy Chairman of the Transport Committee, State Duma, Federal Assembly, Russian Federation
Sergey Kelbakh, Chairman of the Board, Russian Highways State Company
Grigory Prokuronov, Deputy Head, Federal Road Agency, Ministry of Transport, Russian Federation

Moderator:
Igor Urmanov,  First Deputy Chairman of the Board for Industrial and Technical Issues, Russian Highways State Company

Speakers:
Nataliya Bogomolova, Deputy Head of "State Expertise (the main state expertise) of Russia"
Alexey Domnitsky, Deputy CEO, Russian Road Research Institute
Oleg Kashchenko, Vice-President, National Association of Construction Engineering Consultants (NACEC); Advisor to the CEO, Stroyproekt Institute
Elena Kuleva, Deputy Director of Design Department, Technical Policy and Innovative Technologies,  Russian Highways State Company
Tatyana Matyushenko, Head, Economic Research Division, Russian Scientific-Research Institute for Highways
Vitaly Mironuk, Head, Design Department of Highways, Avtodor-Engineering
Alexey Pchelin, Deputy Head, Design and Construction of Highways Department, Federal Road Agency, Ministry of Transport, Russian Federation
Oleg Stupnikov, Head, Highway Department of State Policy in the Field of Road Infrastructure, Ministry of Transport, Russian Federation

15:00-17:00
Gostiny Dvor
Coliseum

Plenary Discussion
Transport and Economics: A Formula of Interdependence

  • Transport as a factor for economic and social stability in Russia
  • Multiplicative effects from developing the transport infrastructure: growth of cumulative demand and creation of new jobs
  • Financing without the risk of inflation: why investments in the infrastructure do not whip up prices
  • Instruments for attracting investment into the transport infrastructure in BRICS nations
  • Looking to the future: how state-of-the-art technologies will change the landscape and economics of the transport industry

Moderator:
Albert Yeganyan, Chairman of the Management Board, InfraONE

Speakers:
Oleg Belozerov, President, Russian Railways
Mikhail Dmitriev, President, HP New Economic Growth
Sergey Frank, CEO, Sovcomflot
Sergey Kelbakh, Chairman of the Board, Russian Highways State Company
Igor Levitin, Aide to the President , Russian Federation
Evgeny Moskvichev, Chairman, Transport Committee, State Duma of the Federal Assembly, Russian Federation
Marat Shaydaev, Member of the Management Board, Summa Group
Maxim Sokolov, Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Stanislav Voskresensky, Deputy Minister for Economic Development, Russian Federation

17:00-17:30
Gostiny Dvor
catering zone
Coffee break
17:00-18:30
Gostiny Dvor
Coliseum

Joint Round Table of Ministry of Transport, Russian Federation and Ministry of Telecom and Mass Communications, Russian Federation
Standardisation of Modern IT Solutions as a Key Factor in the Development of Land Transport

  • E-tickets for international road transport
  • Unification of e-ticket forms for city public transport
  • Traffic control impact on the taxi market and development prospects
  • Road traffic management: modelling traffic flows

Welcome addresses:
Maxim Sokolov, Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Nikolay Nikifirov, Minister of Telecom and Mass Communications, Russian Federation

Moderator:
German Klimenko, Chairman of the Management Board, Council of Internet Development

Speakers:
Alexander Albychev, Director, Information Department, Tyumen Region
Nikolay Asaul, Deputy Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Sergey Garagan, Chief Researcher, NIIAT
Tigran Khudaverdyan, Head of Service, Yandex.Taxi
Dmitry Milovantsev, Candidate Board Member, NIIAT
Oleg Pak, State Secretary, Deputy Minister of Telecom and Communications, Russian Federation
Alexander Yaroshko, Deputy CEO, National Center of Informatization
Vadim Yuriev, Head of the Traffic Centre Management, Moscow Government

18:30
Gostiny Dvor
Coliseum
Official Cocktail of the IX International Forum and Exhibition “Transport of Russia”
Celebrating the winners of Traffic Formula Awards
Awarding the Partners of Transport Week 2015

Topic of the Day: DEVELOPMENT

10:00-11:30
Gostiny Dvor
Coliseum
The Third Transport Education Forum
Transport Education: Historic Values, Current Stage, Growth Paradigm
  • Concept and directions for transport education modernisation up to 2030
  • Government – business – industry-related universities triad: key development trends
  • Western and eastern partnership vectors of transport-related universities
  • Industry-related education in implementing global transport projects
  • General transport universities: international experience and their potential relevance in Russia
  • Should any business in the transport industry seek sectoral experts in economics, law and IT at non-transport universities?

Welcome addresses:
Igor Levitin, Aide to the President , Russian Federation
Maxim Sokolov, Minister of Transport, Russian Federation

Moderator:
Isak Frumin, Academic Supervisor, Institute of Education, NRU HSE
Boris Lyovin, President, Association of Transport Universities

Speakers:
Konstantin Anisimov, General Director, Moscow Steamship Company
Victor Berdyshev, Vice-Rector for Educational and Methodical Work, Russian State Agrarian University – K.A. Timiryazev Moscow Agricultural Academy
Alexander Fedorov, Rector, Minin Nizhny Novgorod State Pedagogical University
Bakytzhan Kuanyshev, Rector, President of Kazakh M. Tanyshpaev Academy of Transport and Communications
Alexander Misharin, Senior Vice-President, Russian Railways;President, Russian Transport Academy
Dietrich Möller, President, Siemens in Russia; Vice-President, Siemens AG
Vyacheslav Prikhodko, Advisor to the Rector, Moscow Automobile and Road Construction University
Andrey Rudskoy, Rector, Peter the Great Saint-Petersburg Polytechnic University
Fan Yao, President, Eurasia International Corporation

12:00-13:30
Gostiny Dvor
Coliseum
100 questions to the Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation
14:00
Gostiny Dvor
Closing Ceremony